Senin, 29 Agustus 2011

Profil After School

nich gan yang cantik-cantik

Kahi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Stage name: Park Kahi @ Park Ga-hee (박가희)
Real name: Park Ji-young (박지영)
Date of birth: December 25, 1980
Height: 168cm
Blood type: O
Group leader.
Former member of Korean-American pop group S.Blush.
Former back up dancer for many artists under other entertainment agencies.
Rapped in Son Dam-bi’s song, Bad Boy before After School’s debut.
Starred in variety show Heroes.

 

Jung Ah

Real name: Kim Jung-ah (김정아)
Date of birth: August 2, 1983
Height: 167cm
Blood type: O
Former member of girl group Kiss-Five.
Sang solo in You’re Cute, drama OST for Pasta.

 

Jooyeon

 Real name: Lee Joo-yeon (이주연)
Date of birth: March 19, 1987
Height: 168cm
Blood type: AB
Starred in the second season of variety show Invincible Youth.

 

Bekah

Real name: Rebecca Kim (레베카 김)
Date of birth: August 11, 1989
Birthplace: Hawaii, USA
Height: 168cm
Blood type: AB

 

Uee

 Stage name: Uee @ U-ie (유이)
Real name: Kim Yoo-Jin (김유진)
Date of birth: April 9, 1988
Height: 173cm
Blood type: AB
Former trainee at Good Entertainment before transferring to current company.
Joined the group in March 2009.
Starred (cameo) in TV drama Queen Seonduk.
Starred in variety show We Got Married with Park Jae-jung.
Starred in TV drama You’re Beautiful.
Duet with Junjin in His and Her Situation.
Participated in project group 4Tomorrow with Hyun Ah, Seungyeon and Ga In.
Starred in TV drama Birdie Buddy.

 

Raina

 Real name: Oh Hye-rin (오혜린)
Date of birth: May 7, 1989
Height: 166cm
Blood type: B
Joined the group in November 2009.
Part of sub-group Orange Caramel with Nana and Lizzy.

 

Nana

 Real name: Im Jin-ah (임진아)
Date of birth: September 14, 1991
Height: 171cm
Blood type: A
Position: Vocalist
Participant in the Asia Pacific Super Model 2009 contest.
Joined the group in November 2009.
Part of sub-group Orange Caramel with Raina and Lizzy.

 

Lizzy

 Real name: Park Soo-young (박수영)
Date of birth: July 31, 1992
Height: 168cm
Blood type: A
Joined the group in March 2010.
Part of sub-group Orange Caramel with Raina and Nana.
Starred in variety show Running Man.

0 komentar:

Poskan Komentar